Blechnum Spicant 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Herringbone Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Blechnaceae

Height:

40cm

Spread:

60cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

Hardy Fern. The native hard fern. A very pretty fern with good neat clumps of comb-like fronds. Height 40cm. Spread 60cm. Evergreen. Foliage colour Green. Hardy. Planting instructions Water thoroughly before planting. Tidy as required in autumn. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0