Aucuba Japonica 'Rozanne'

Common Name:

Spotted Laurel

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Cornaceae

Height:

1m

Spread:

1m

Bloom Time:

April to May

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Spotted Laurel. A compact rounded shrub with glossy, dark green leaves. Small purple-red flowers followed by bright red berries. Max Height 1m. Max Spread 1m. Flowers April to May. Fruits June. Full Sun/Partial Shade. Hardy. Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0