Asplenium 'Scolopendrium' 15cm Pot Size

Common Name:

Hart's Tongue Fern

Type:

Hardy Fern

Family:

Aspleniaceae

Height:

60cm

Spread:

60cm

Sun Intensity:

Partial Shade/Full Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Neutral, Alkaline

Suggested Use:

Shady Area, Damp Area

Description

Hart’s Tongue Fern. Evergreen shuttlecock-like crowns of bright, glossy green, often waved, fronds, heart-shaped at the base. Height 45-70cm. Spread 60cm. Evergreen. Hardy. Planting instructions Water thoroughly before planting. Remove dead fronds as required. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Share with your friends & family

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0