Araucaria Araucana

Common Name:

Monkey Puzzle, Chilean Pine

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Araucariaceae

Height:

25m

Spread:

10m

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Monkey Puzzle,Chilean Pine. A slow growing upright conifer with evergreen spirally arranged sharp pointed leaves. Max Height 15m to 25m. Max Spread 7m to 10m. Full Sun. Hardy. Water thoroughly before planting. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0