Abelia Grandiflora 'Kaleidescope'

Common Name:

Viburnum

Type:

Evergreen

Family:

Caprifoliaceae

Height:

1m

Spread:

1m

Bloom Time:

June to September

Sun Intensity:

Full Sun to Partial Shade

Water:

Medium

Maintenance:

Medium

Soil Type:

Acidic, Neutral, Alkaline

Description

Primarily grown for its colourful foliage, which starts off in spring as a mix of bright yellow and green. During the summer the colour intensifies and deepens, and then in autumn shades of orange and red creep in. To top it off, it produces small pink-tinted white flowers, which emerge from pink buds, over a long period in summer and autumn. A low-growing, semi-evergreen shrub. Plant height and spread is seasonal therefore we list by pot size rather than a defined plant size. The height and spread of the plant delivered will vary depending on the season, meaning arrival images are an indication only.

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping
0